Apartment in Naxxar, Malta — 2 bed Apartment for Sale — Photo 1
1 / 3
ApartmentFor Sale

2 bed Apartment for Sale

NaxxarListed 2w ago
€930,000

6549 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Belair
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
142m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Naxxar.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€3,927/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Discover elevated living in the heart of Naxxar at TARGA Square. This modern 8th floor apartment in the West Tower offers abundant natural light, excellent ventilation, and largely unobstructed views thanks to surrounding low-rise buildings. The well-designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom layout provides practical proportions, additional storage space, and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow, with all main rooms opening onto a spacious terrace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms are west-facing, enjoying warm afternoon sunlight, while the north-facing living area connects directly to the terrace, enhancing comfort throughout the day. The property boasts open sea views, with distant glimpses of Gozo and the Sicilian coastline, creating a rare and attractive outlook. Ideally located close to amenities and transport links, and just a short walk from Palazzo Parisio, this apartment sits within a Special Designated Area (SDA), making it an excellent option for both local and international buyers. A highly appealing home or investment opportunity combining space, natural light, and exceptional views in one of Malta’s most sought-after locations. Optional lock-up garages and car spaces are also available.

View original listing on Belair