House of Character in Zebbug, Malta — 2 bed Houses of Character for Sale — Photo 1
1 / 17
House of CharacterFor Sale

2 bed Houses of Character for Sale

ZebbugListed 1w ago
€735,000

3435 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Belair
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
214m²Area
House of CharacterType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed house of characters for sale hit the market in Zebbug.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€3,104/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Located just a 4-minute walk from the church, this charming house of character is being sold freehold and fully furnished – ready to move into!

Property features include a beautiful, bright entrance full of natural light, two spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, an open plan kitchen & living area, and a separate dining room.

Propertv enjoys a fantastic rooftop space designed for entertaining, featuring an indoor kitchenette with mini fridge and sink, a large outdoor area for dining, lounging & BBQ's and an annex store room.This home perfectly blends traditional character with modern comfort, making it ideal for anyone looking for a unique and welcoming space in a great location. property is freehold.

View original listing on Belair