Penthouse in Msida, Malta — 2 bed Penthouse for Sale — Photo 1
1 / 2
PenthouseFor Sale

2 bed Penthouse for Sale

MsidaListed 2w ago
€377,000

4384 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Belair
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
86m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Msida.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,592/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Presenting a Prime Rental Investment Opportunity in Msida. A 2 Bedroom ( 1+Study ) 6th-Floor Penthouse in Msida close to the National Pool Complex and University of Malta. Comprising 1 double-sized main bedroom, a study room which can be easily be converted into another bedroom, main shower room, combined kitchen, living and dining area boasting a large interconnected front terrace which will provide an in-built pool. This property is being offered FREEHOLD, in shell form with a due completion date for mid-2027 leaving the option for one to finish to their own personal tastes and touches. Naturally well-lit given that the facade is South-facing and enjoying open village views, this penthouse is further complemented with a square layout and is a solid investment opportunity given its fantastic central location on the island!

View original listing on Belair