House of Character in Attard, Malta — 3 bed Houses of Character for Sale — Photo 1
1 / 16
House of CharacterFor Sale

3 bed Houses of Character for Sale

AttardListed 2w ago
€585,000

7313 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Belair
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
80m²Area
House of CharacterType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed house of characters for sale hit the market in Attard.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,470/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A typical unconverted single-fronted townhouse, situated in a very quiet part of Attard within a UCA.The property comprises an entrance hallway leading to a living area, a dining room, and a kitchen opening onto a small central yard, as well as a guest toilet. There are currently two bedrooms, with the potential for further development.The house offers the possibility to be extended into a three-bedroom residence on the first floor, along with a washroom at roof level enjoying distant, unobstructed views.

View original listing on Belair