House of Character in Gharghur, Malta — 3 bed Houses of Character for Sale — Photo 1
1 / 17
House of CharacterFor Sale

3 bed Houses of Character for Sale

GharghurListed 1w ago
€950,000

6552 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Belair
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
145m²Area
House of CharacterType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed house of characters for sale hit the market in Gharghur.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€4,012/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Situated in the charming village of Għargħur, this unconverted House of Character enjoys a peaceful setting within a sought-after UCA (Urban Conservation Area), offering an excellent opportunity to create a unique family home full of traditional Maltese charm. The property is being sold freehold and includes the rare benefit of an interconnecting 2-car garage. The accommodation is centred around a traditional courtyard, with surrounding rooms comprising a welcoming living area, dining room, kitchen space, and a ground-floor bathroom. Upstairs, the property features three bedrooms, an additional bathroom, and access to an outdoor terrace and full roof area. Retaining authentic character features and offering ample potential for restoration and modernisation, this property is ideal for buyers seeking a distinctive residence in a quiet residential location.

View original listing on Belair