Villa in Attard, Malta — 3 bed Villa for Sale — Photo 1
1 / 20
VillaFor Sale

3 bed Villa for Sale

AttardListed 1w ago
€1,400,000

5809 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on Belair
3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
241m²Area
VillaType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed villas for sale hit the market in Attard.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€5,912/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Rarely available! A fantastic opportunity to acquire a corner semi-detached villa in shell form, set on approximately 241sqm and enjoying around 94sqm of internal living space on each floor. The property further benefits from a side and back garden with space for a pool.This modern villa welcomes you into a spacious entrance hall with a concealed cloak area and guest toilet. The ground floor comprises a large living room leading down to an elegant dining area capable of comfortably accommodating a 10-seater table, all overlooking the pool and outdoor area. A spacious kitchen with island also enjoys views of the back garden and pool area.The first floor hosts the sleeping quarters, consisting of three larger-than-usual double bedrooms, all with en-suite shower rooms or bathrooms, as well as their own private balcony or terrace. The master bedroom also enjoys a walk-in wardrobe.At roof level, one finds a washroom with the potential for a guest toilet, food and beverage area, laundry facilities, and additional storage. This level also enjoys a large roof terrace, ideal for entertaining, which can be accessed from every floor via a lift, should the new owner wish to install one.The semi-basement level is a dream for any car enthusiast, with ample space to accommodate between five and seven cars. Alternatively, it can be cleverly divided into a large games room and spa area while still comfortably housing two to four vehicles.A truly exceptional home that can be finished and tailored entirely to the new owner’s taste and style.