Villa in Nadur, Malta — 5 bed Villa for Sale — Photo 1
1 / 13
VillaFor Sale

5 bed Villa for Sale

NadurListed 2w ago
€950,000

3942 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Belair
5Bedrooms
6Bathrooms
241m²Area
VillaType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 5 bed villas for sale hit the market in Nadur.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€4,012/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Located in the sought-after area of Nadur, this spacious terraced villa enjoys open country views stretching to the sea, offering a peaceful and scenic setting. Structurally complete, it presents an excellent opportunity to finish and customise to personal taste, with key installations already in place. The property is entered through a car port with a convenient domestic store, leading into a welcoming entrance hall featuring a unique wine cellar. The ground floor offers a large open-plan kitchen, dining, and living area, guest bathroom, and direct access to the outdoor entertaining space with a swimming pool, BBQ area, and paella station. The first floor comprises three bedrooms, all with en-suite facilities, plus a main bathroom. The upper level includes two further en-suite bedrooms and additional terrace space. Additional features include installed electrical systems, plumbing works in progress, purchased floor tiles, preparation for air-conditioning and WiFi, an energy-efficient igloo system, natural spring water well, and ready for solar panels installations. Once completed, this property will make a spacious and modern family home with generous indoor and outdoor living areas in a tranquil location.

View original listing on Belair