Apartment in Birkirkara, Malta — Apartment in Birkirkara — Photo 1
1 / 16
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment in Birkirkara

BirkirkaraListed 2w ago
€360,000

3243 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Fair Price
View on Alliance
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
111m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Birkirkara.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,520/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

This spacious 101 sqm apartment in Birkirkara offers a practical and modern layout, making it an excellent choice for both comfortable living and investment.

The property welcomes you into a bright, open-plan kitchen and living area, designed to maximize space and natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxing and entertaining.

The apartment comprises a master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom, providing added privacy and convenience, as well as a second bedroom that can be used for guests, family members, or as a home office.

A main bathroom serves the rest of the property, ensuring functionality for everyday living.

Additional features include both front and back balconies, allowing for excellent ventilation and providing outdoor space to enjoy throughout the day.

This property combines generous internal space with a well-thought-out layout in a central location, close to all essential amenities.Attard - Massive apartment in one of the most sought after areas on the island. It comes with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, balcony and study with a huge kitchen/ living. It is an ideal investment for a first time buying couple or a family. The area is tranquil with all necessary amenities walking distance. QORMI- 225 SQM.NEW ON THE MARKET IS THIS HIGH END DEVELOPMENT,CONSISTING OF LARGER THAN USUAL TWO,THREE BEDROOM APARTMENTS,PENTHOUSES, SQM STARTING SITUATED ON THE OUTSKIRTS OF THIS TOWN. PROPERTIES ARE TO BE SOLD HIGHLY FINISHED,EXCLUDING DOORS AND BATHROOMS. FORM OF OPEN/PLAN/KITCHEN/LIVING DINING,LEADING ONTO 60 SQM FRONT TERRACE FOR ENTERTAINING THREE SPACIOUS BEDROOMS TWO BATHROOMS. IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR YOUR FIRST HOME OR RENTAL INVESTMENT NOW IS THE TIME ! CALL FOR PRESENTATION.Attard - Massive apartment in one of the most sought after areas on the island. It comes with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, balcony and study with a huge kitchen/ living. It is an ideal investment for a first time buying couple or a family. The area is tranquil with all necessary amenities walking distance. Excellent opportunity to choose an apartment in stunning location in San Pawl's Bay with a selection of garages available .