Apartment in Bugibba, Malta — Apartment in Bugibba — Photo 1
1 / 11
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment in Bugibba

BugibbaListed 1w ago
€287,000

4415 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Alliance
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
65m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 1 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Bugibba.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,212/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A beautifully positioned first-row, seafront one-bedroom apartment, boasting unobstructed panoramic sea views, located on the promenade itself in the beautiful coastal area of San Pawls Bay / Bugibba.

This property offers an exceptional opportunity whether you're a first-time buyer seeking a stunning home by the sea or an investor looking for a high-yield rental asset in a prime location.

The apartment is being sold highly finished, excluding bathroom and internal doors, giving you the flexibility to personalize the final touches to your taste.

A rare chance to secure a frontline seafront property in one of the most sought-after coastal areas.QAWRA - A brand new selection of apartments situated in the quiet road of Qawra facing the green area. Property consists of a large living/kitchen/dining area leading onto an open terrace with unobstructed views. three bedrooms(main with en-suite) and a guest bathroom. Properties are offered in finished or shell forms. Freehold.QAWRA - A brand new selection of apartments situated in the quiet road of Qawra facing the green area. Property consists of a large living/kitchen/dining area leading onto an open terrace with unobstructed views. three bedrooms(main with en-suite) and a guest bathroom. Properties are offered in finished or shell forms. Freehold.Excellent opportunity to choose an apartment in stunning location in San Pawl's Bay with a selection of garages available .