Apartment in Swieqi, Malta — Apartment in Madliena — Photo 1
1 / 6
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment in Madliena

SwieqiListed 1w ago
€745,000

8278 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on RE/MAX Malta
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
90m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Swieqi.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€3,146/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

New on the market, this fully renovated second floor apartment is located in the highly sought after High Ridge area of Madliena and is served with a lift. Enjoying unobstructed sea views, the property forms part of a small block in a peaceful residential area. The bright and airy layout comprises an open plan living and dining area leading onto a small front balcony , a separate kitchen and two bedrooms (main with en-suite), a main bathroom and a back balcony . An optional interconnected two car lockup garage and an additional car space are also available, making this an ideal home in a tranquil setting.

View original listing on RE/MAX Malta