Apartment in Marsaskala, Malta — Apartment in Marsascala — Photo 1
1 / 4
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment in Marsascala

MarsaskalaListed 1w ago
€399,000

2111 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Fair Price
View on Excel Homes
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
189m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Marsaskala.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,685/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

This three-bedroom maisonette in Marsaskala offers a sprawling a 189sqms floor plan that harmonizes vast interior living zones with generous outdoor proportions. The property arrives in a newly constructed state, boasting high-end finishes while remaining a customizable shell regarding internal doors and sanitary ware, allowing the new owner to instill their personal style. Perfectly suited for those seeking a grander scale of living near the coast, this residence serves as a premium, ready-built canvas within a vibrant seaside neighborhood.

View original listing on Excel Homes