Apartment in Nadur, Malta — Apartment in Nadur — Photo 1
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment in Nadur

NadurListed 14 Apr 2026
€610,000

3194 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on Simon Mamo
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
191m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Nadur.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,576/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Set within a brand-new residential development on the prestigious ridge of Nadur, this first-floor apartment offers an exceptional combination of luxury, space, and breathtaking scenery. Boasting open south-facing views across the valley and towards the Comino channel, the property is designed to maximise natural light throughout. The layout comprises three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area leading onto a balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Measuring approximately 191sqm, this elegant residence forms part of a high-end development served with lift access, making it an ideal home or investment opportunity in one of Gozo’s most sought-after locations. Set within a brand-new residential development on the prestigious ridge of Nadur, this first-floor apartment offers an exceptional combination of luxury, space, and breathtaking scenery. Boasting open south-facing views across the valley and towards the Comino channel, the property is designed to maximise natural light throughout. The layout comprises three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area leading onto a balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Measuring approximately 191sqm, this elegant residence forms part of a high-end development served with lift access, making it an ideal home or investment opportunity in one of Gozo’s most sought-after locations.