Apartment in Qrendi, Malta — Apartment in Qrendi — Photo 1
1 / 9
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment in Qrendi

QrendiListed 1w ago
€350,000

3241 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Alliance
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
108m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Qrendi.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,478/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Qrendi- Located on the quiet edge of a charming town, this exclusive new development offers a peaceful lifestyle in a small, private block of only five units. These two-bedroom homes are designed to maximize natural light and offer breathtaking views of the surrounding landscape. Completion of shell form with common parts ready by the end of 2028.Readily built, larger than usual 153 square metre second floor apartment located on the outskirts of Marsacala and abutting on two roads. Layout comprises of an entrance into a large open plan kitchen / dining and living area, three double bedrooms (main with en suite), a main bathroom, a box room, and a spacious front terrace and a back terrace. Property will be completely finished around the second quarter of 2022 - Freehold.

Readily built, larger than usual 147 square metre fourth floor apartment located on the outskirts of Marsacala and abutting on two roads. Layout comprises of an entrance into an open plan kitchen / dining and living area, three double bedrooms (main with en suite), a main bathroom, a penthouse type spacious front terrace and a back terrace. Property will be completely finished around the second quarter of 2022 - Freehold.

A Large and Bright Apartment situated in the charming fishing village of Marsaxlokk. This property is Brand New and never lived in including, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, a custom made fitted Kitchen, parquet tiles, Ac's throughout, soffits, lighting and a lock up Garage. This beautiful Apartment also comes with a very large Terrace, perfect for entertaining! ZEJTUN - This is a 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Apartment located on the 2nd floor having a large front Terrace.