Apartment in Swieqi, Malta — Apartment with a Balcony — Photo 1
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment with a Balcony

SwieqiListed 08 Apr 2026
€386,000

3607 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
107m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Swieqi.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,630/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment spans a total of 107sqm and is designed for modern living. Situated in a well-planned residential block served with a lift, the property ensures both comfort and convenience. Being sold in shell form, it allows full flexibility for finishing according to personal taste and requirements, making it ideal for both homeowners and investors. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment spans a total of 107sqm and is designed for modern living. Situated in a well-planned residential block served with a lift, the property ensures both comfort and convenience. Being sold in shell form, it allows full flexibility for finishing according to personal taste and requirements, making it ideal for both homeowners and investors.

View original listing on Simon Mamo