Apartment in San Gwann, Malta — Apartment with a Balcony — Photo 1
1 / 2
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment with a Balcony

San GwannListed 2w ago
€312,000

4160 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
75m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed apartments for sale hit the market in San Gwann.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,317/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Located on the 4th floor, this apartment in the sought-after area of San Gwann is being sold in advanced shell form. The property comprises an open plan kitchen, living and dining area, two bedrooms (one of which can be used as a study), and two bathrooms. Complementing the property is a back balcony, lift access, and a total internal area of approximately 75sqm. Building is already complete and the property is being sold freehold.

View original listing on Simon Mamo