Apartment in Gzira, Malta — Apartment with a Balcony — Photo 1
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment with a Balcony

GziraListed 13 Apr 2026
€375,000

4167 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Good Deal
View on Simon Mamo
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
90m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Gzira.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,584/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Don’t miss this final unit for sale in Gzira, perfectly designed for comfortable and contemporary living. Set on the 2nd floor and served by a lift, this freehold apartment measures approximately 90 sqm. It includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a bright open-plan kitchen/living/dining area, front balcony, and dedicated laundry room. Sold finished, excluding bathrooms and internal doors, this home offers flexibility to add your own finishing touches. The development is nearing completion, with finishing to start soon and handover expected by the end of 2026. Don’t miss this final unit for sale in Gzira, perfectly designed for comfortable and contemporary living. Set on the 2nd floor and served by a lift, this freehold apartment measures approximately 90 sqm. It includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a bright open-plan kitchen/living/dining area, front balcony, and dedicated laundry room. Sold finished, excluding bathrooms and internal doors, this home offers flexibility to add your own finishing touches. The development is nearing completion, with finishing to start soon and handover expected by the end of 2026.

View original listing on Simon Mamo