Apartment in Pieta, Malta — Apartment with a Balcony — Photo 1
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment with a Balcony

PietaListed 14 Apr 2026
€403,000

2799 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
144m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Pieta.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,702/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Situated on the 3rd floor, this spacious 144sqm apartment in Pieta offers a modern layout ideal for comfortable family living. The property comprises three well-sized bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a bright open plan kitchen, living, and dining area leading onto a front balcony. A second balcony at the back provides additional outdoor space and natural light throughout the property. The apartment is being sold finished, including bathrooms and internal doors, is fully air-conditioned, served with lift, and offered freehold. Building is currently underway, making this an excellent investment opportunity. Situated on the 3rd floor, this spacious 144sqm apartment in Pieta offers a modern layout ideal for comfortable family living. The property comprises three well-sized bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a bright open plan kitchen, living, and dining area leading onto a front balcony. A second balcony at the back provides additional outdoor space and natural light throughout the property. The apartment is being sold finished, including bathrooms and internal doors, is fully air-conditioned, served with lift, and offered freehold. Building is currently underway, making this an excellent investment opportunity.

View original listing on Simon Mamo