Apartment in Mosta, Malta — Apartments with a Balcony — Photo 1
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartments with a Balcony

MostaListed 3w ago
€330,000

2619 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
126m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Mosta.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,393/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A selection of modern 2-bedroom apartments situated on the second and third floors of a new development. These units feature a bright open plan kitchen, living, and dining area, a main bathroom, and a convenient guest toilet. Each apartment also benefits from a back balcony, offering additional outdoor space and natural light. The building is served by a lift for easy access to all floors. With completion scheduled for June 2028, this is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors seeking a long-term off-plan purchase in a growing residential area. Residents will also have the option to purchase a garage starting from €45,000, adding further convenience and value. A selection of modern 2-bedroom apartments situated on the second and third floors of a new development. These units feature a bright open plan kitchen, living, and dining area, a main bathroom, and a convenient guest toilet. Each apartment also benefits from a back balcony, offering additional outdoor space and natural light. The building is served by a lift for easy access to all floors. With completion scheduled for June 2028, this is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors seeking a long-term off-plan purchase in a growing residential area. Residents will also have the option to purchase a garage starting from €45,000, adding further convenience and value.