Apartment in Xemxija, Malta — Apartments with a Balcony — Photo 1
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartments with a Balcony

XemxijaListed 2w ago
€373,000

3216 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
116m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Xemxija.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,575/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

New on the market is this selection of spacious 2 bedroom apartments situated in the sought-after area of Xemxija, enjoying beautiful sea views and a practical modern layout. Properties comprise an open plan kitchen/living/dining area leading onto a front balcony, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a domestic storage room, and an additional back balcony. Units are being offered in shell form with internal areas ranging from 116sqm to 122sqm. Optional 1-car garages are available from €43,000. Freehold. Construction to shell form is expected by December 2027, with common parts completion by October 2028. New on the market is this selection of spacious 2 bedroom apartments situated in the sought-after area of Xemxija, enjoying beautiful sea views and a practical modern layout. Properties comprise an open plan kitchen/living/dining area leading onto a front balcony, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a domestic storage room, and an additional back balcony. Units are being offered in shell form with internal areas ranging from 116sqm to 122sqm. Optional 1-car garages are available from €43,000. Freehold. Construction to shell form is expected by December 2027, with common parts completion by October 2028.

View original listing on Simon Mamo