Duplex in Zurrieq, Malta — Duplex Apartment in Zurrieq — Photo 1
DuplexFor Sale

Duplex Apartment in Zurrieq

ZurrieqListed 17 Mar 2026
€310,000

2844 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Dhalia
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
109m²Area
DuplexType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed duplexs for sale hit the market in Zurrieq.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,309/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

This project being sold on plan and is situated in a very quiet residential area of Zurrieq enhancing a placid mediterranean lifestyle in this typical village. Enjoying two bedrooms and two bathrooms the layouts are in the form of an entrance into an open plan wide kitchen/living/dining with a large front balcony on one floor,then an internal staircase leads you to two bedrooms,the main having an ensuite.The garages underlying are optional.

View original listing on Dhalia