Other in Sliema, Malta — First Floor Apartment — Photo 1
OtherFor Sale

First Floor Apartment

SliemaListed 13 Apr 2026
€509,000

5656 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
90m²Area
OtherType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed others for sale hit the market in Sliema.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,149/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A well-designed first floor apartment offering a comfortable layout ideal for first-time buyers, rental investment, or a small family. The property features one spacious bedroom, a separate study, a modern bathroom, and an open plan kitchen, living, and dining area creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Served with lift and being sold finished including bathrooms and internal doors. Building is already complete and ready for immediate occupancy. Freehold. A well-designed first floor apartment offering a comfortable layout ideal for first-time buyers, rental investment, or a small family. The property features one spacious bedroom, a separate study, a modern bathroom, and an open plan kitchen, living, and dining area creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Served with lift and being sold finished including bathrooms and internal doors. Building is already complete and ready for immediate occupancy. Freehold.

View original listing on Simon Mamo