Other in Ghaxaq, Malta — First Floor Apartment — Photo 1
OtherFor Sale

First Floor Apartment

GhaxaqListed 08 Apr 2026
€329,000

3046 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
108m²Area
OtherType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed others for sale hit the market in Ghaxaq.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,389/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Set in a quiet yet well-connected area of Għaxaq, this first-floor apartment offers a practical and spacious layout of 108 sqm. Sold in shell form, it provides the perfect blank canvas to create a personalized home. The property includes an open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area, three bedrooms, and two bathrooms. With freehold ownership and situated in a new development currently under construction, this apartment presents a solid investment opportunity. Estimated completion to shell form is December 2027, while the development’s common areas will be finalized by September 2028. Set in a quiet yet well-connected area of Għaxaq, this first-floor apartment offers a practical and spacious layout of 108 sqm. Sold in shell form, it provides the perfect blank canvas to create a personalized home. The property includes an open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area, three bedrooms, and two bathrooms. With freehold ownership and situated in a new development currently under construction, this apartment presents a solid investment opportunity. Estimated completion to shell form is December 2027, while the development’s common areas will be finalized by September 2028.

View original listing on Simon Mamo