Garage in Zurrieq, Malta — Garage in Zurrieq — Photo 1
1 / 5
GarageFor Sale

Garage in Zurrieq

ZurrieqListed 2w ago
€1,010,000

33667 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Alliance
StudioBedrooms
Bathrooms
30m²Area
GarageType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new studio garages for sale hit the market in Zurrieq.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€4,265/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

ZURRIEQ- An older type ready Built street level garage with high ceilings which can be use for multiple purposes. This garage also includes a back garden and is located in a central area close to all amenities in Zurrieq.Property will be sold freehold.Prime Investment Opportunity Large Garage in Marsa!

This 201 m² garage in Marsa is a fantastic opportunity for investors looking to tap into the high-demand Y-plate taxi parking market. With a 4.15m high ceiling, its ideal for fleet storage, commercial vehicles, or a secure rental investment.

Strategic Location Easy access to main roads and transport hubs.

Spacious & Practical Designed to accommodate multiple vehicles with smooth entry/exit.

Strong Investment Potential Consistent rental demand with excellent returns.

Secure & Versatile Ideal for taxi operators, logistics, or commercial storage.

Opportunities like this dont come around oftencontact us today to learn more!

View original listing on Alliance