Garage (Street Level) in Qormi, Malta — Garage (Street Level) in Qormi — Photo 1
1 / 10
Garage (Street Level)For Sale

Garage (Street Level) in Qormi

QormiListed 25 Mar 2026
€287,000

6378 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Alliance
StudioBedrooms
Bathrooms
45m²Area
Garage (Street Level)Type

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new studio garage (street level)s for sale hit the market in Qormi.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,212/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

QORMI - Ground-floor garage in Qormi, measuring 4.20 m x 12.30 m, accommodates up to 5 cars and has an internal height of 3.30 m, providing easy access for high vehicles. The property also features a backyard and a separate toilet room. The wide entrance layout allows for convenient parking and manoeuvring. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please contact us.Large garage measuring app 77sqms for around 5 cars.Attard 8 Car garage at semi basement level, to be sold finished including electric main door. SANTA VENERA - This massive street-level garage is a rare find, offering exceptional convenience, ample space, and commercial potential. Easily fits four cars with plenty of extra room for storage. Equipped with water, electricity, and a toilet for added convenience. Features a remote-controlled door for easy access. Thanks to its large size and prime location, this garage is ideal for various business opportunities, a workshop, or simply as a secure and spacious storage solution. HAMRUN - This Garage has a 30.86 sq entrance that leads to a yard and a large store. It can also be turned into a showroom.

View original listing on Alliance