Garage (Street Level) in Tarxien, Malta — Garage (Street Level) in Tarxien — Photo 1
1 / 14
Garage (Street Level)For Sale

Garage (Street Level) in Tarxien

TarxienListed 07 Mar 2026
€480,000

3478 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Alliance
StudioBedrooms
Bathrooms
138m²Area
Garage (Street Level)Type

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new studio garage (street level)s for sale hit the market in Tarxien.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,027/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

TARXIEN GARAGE - An exceptional street-level garage in Tarxien, ideal for car enthusiasts, collectors, or anyone needing generous storage space for cars, boats, or recreational vehicles.

The property features a door on 12 filata , with internal dimensions of approximately 78ft depth x 12.4ft width at the front, widening to 20ft at the rear.

This well-maintained garage includes:

Polished concrete flooring

Side shaft for enhanced natural ventilation and airflow

Bathroom with toilet and shower

Separate small storage room

CCTV security system

Electric roll-up & up-and-over front door

A rare opportunity to acquire a spacious and secure garage in a prime residential area.Gudja - Garage having 21 courses high (filati) having 52.5 ft. by 21 ft. ( 16 meters by 6.4 meters ). Being sold with its own airspace (additional floors can be built) and not over another garage. Fully equipped for car spraying, 3 phase electricity and with 42 solar panels.Fgura - Garage space of 238 sqm on level -1, to be sold finished. Fgura - Garage space of 288 sqm on level -2, to be sold finished. Tarxien - A street level garage situated in an open square. It takes ten cars and also has a back yard. The floor is fully tiles and there is also a shower. Finished with doors and windows. For viewing please contact the agent.