House of Character in Rabat, Malta — House Of Character in Rabat — Photo 1
1 / 20
House of CharacterFor Sale

House Of Character in Rabat

RabatListed 1w ago
€415,000

2842 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Alliance
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
146m²Area
House of CharacterType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed house of characters for sale hit the market in Rabat.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,752/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A beautifully converted 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house of character located in the charming village of Rabat.

This unique property blends traditional Maltese features with modern finishes, creating a warm and inviting home ready to move into.

The layout is thoughtfully designed, featuring combined kitchen, living, and dining area enhanced by a striking central skylight that fills the space with natural light.

The property is fully finished and partly furnished, showcasing quality workmanship throughout.

Accessed through a quaint alleyway, the home offers privacy and character while remaining structurally sound and impeccably maintained.

It also enjoys full ownership of the roof terrace and airspace, providing excellent potential for outdoor entertaining or future development.Nestled in the scenic area of St. Pauls Bay/Qawra, this charming and well-designed small dwelling is a blend of comfort and style. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a beautifully furnished space that feels cozy yet refined. The heart of the home, a solidly built kitchen, is equipped with modern amenities, perfect for cooking enthusiasts and hosting friends. Adjacent to it, the living area invites relaxation, complete with a guest toilet for convenience.