Maisonette (1st Floor) in Paola, Malta — Maisonette (1st Floor) in Paola Rahal Gdid — Photo 1
1 / 20
Maisonette (1st Floor)For Sale

Maisonette (1st Floor) in Paola Rahal Gdid

PaolaListed 2w ago
€404,000

4644 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Alliance
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
87m²Area
Maisonette (1st Floor)Type

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed maisonette (1st floor)s for sale hit the market in Paola.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,706/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Paola - Located in Ta Lourdes area, is this first-floor maisonette with the added advantage of its own airspace, providing excellent potential for further development and a street level one car garage included in the price.

The property welcomes you with an entrance hall leading to a bright living room, a separate kitchen and dining area, two bedrooms, and a main bathroom. At roof level, a washroom and a spacious roof terrace create the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining.

Being sold freehold and finished with new floor tiles, including the bathroom and internal doors with full ownership of airspace. Contact us for more info.Readily built, larger than usual 233 square metre ground floor maisonette located on the outskirts of Marsacala. Layout comprises of an entrance hall, a large open plan kitchen / dining and living area, three double bedrooms (main with en suite and walk in wardrobe), a main bathroom, a washroom, an internal yard and a spacious back yard. Property will be completely finished around the second quarter of 2022 - Freehold.

PAOLA - Triplex Maisonette

This charming old-style maisonette features 3 double bedrooms (with potential for a fourth).

Key Features:

Ground Floor: Entrance hall, dining room, kitchen, guest toilet, and a spacious 21sqm backyard.