Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Ghaxaq, Malta — Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Ghaxaq — Photo 1
1 / 17
Maisonette (Ground Floor)For Sale

Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Ghaxaq

GhaxaqListed 1w ago
€375,000

1777 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Alliance
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
211m²Area
Maisonette (Ground Floor)Type

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed maisonette (ground floor)s for sale hit the market in Ghaxaq.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,584/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Hal Ghaxaq - Brand new maisonette with a squarish layout, offering three double bedrooms (main with en-suite), a guest bathroom, a box room, and an open-plan kitchen/living/dining area. The property includes a 47 sqm front terrace and is sold in shell form, with all common areas fully finished, including the lift, entrance, façade, apertures, and tiled terraces. Freehold and scheduled for completion by January 2027, with optional garages available.MARSASCALA - 3 bedroom Maisonette being sold highly finished with bathrooms and doors. Measuring 170 SQM with sea views. Optional garages available.PAOLA - Triplex Maisonette

This charming old-style maisonette features 3 double bedrooms (with potential for a fourth).

Key Features:

Ground Floor: Entrance hall, dining room, kitchen, guest toilet, and a spacious 21sqm backyard.

First Floor: 2 double bedrooms (one with a front balcony), bathroom, laundry room, and a back terrace.

Second Floor: Large sitting room, another bathroom, box room, and a double bedroom with balcony.

Property Type: Freehold

Viewing: Call agent for an appointment.

Dont miss this opportunity to own a lovely home in Paola!Zejtun - One of a kind corner ground floor maisonette recently refurbished located in a very sought after area of Zejtun.