Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Pieta, Malta — Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Pieta — Photo 1
1 / 20
Maisonette (Ground Floor)For Sale

Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Pieta

PietaListed 1w ago
€276,000

4525 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Alliance
1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
61m²Area
Maisonette (Ground Floor)Type

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 1 bed maisonette (ground floor)s for sale hit the market in Pieta.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,165/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

PIETA New on the market, a ground floor studio maisonette, in a prime location and just a short walk from the Marina promenade and Junior College, and close to all essential amenities. This lovely property consists of an open plan kitchen / dining / living area, a main bedroom, a main bathroom and an additional bathroom/utility room. It is being sold highly finished including bathrooms and internal doors and it is an ideal property for a first time buyers or as a rental investmentAn unconverted ground floor maisonette located very close to the sea. Property can be turned into a 2 bedroom maisonette, with 2 bathrooms and a back yard. Can be turned into a 2 bedroom maisonette. Great Rental investment.

MSIDA - This ground-floor maisonette features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, located in a quiet residential area in Msida, close to all amenities. It includes an internal yard and a backyard, and is served by a lift. The main bedroom has an ensuite bathroom.Gzira - Situated on a very nice, wide road is this one-off opportunity to acquire this authentic ground-floor maisonette underneath a small smart block.

The maisonette enjoys original period features, including patterned tiles and high ceilings.

The property needs modernizing and lends itself to an excellent spacious one-bedroom with an ensuite and enjoys a welcoming hallway, sitting area, kitchen/dining, and a spacious outdoor area.