Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Zurrieq Bubaqra, Malta — Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Zurrieq Bubaqra — Photo 1
1 / 20
Maisonette (Ground Floor)For Sale

Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Zurrieq Bubaqra

Zurrieq BubaqraListed 1w ago
€369,000

4556 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Alliance
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
81m²Area
Maisonette (Ground Floor)Type

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed maisonette (ground floor)s for sale hit the market in Zurrieq Bubaqra.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,558/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

ZURRIEQ (Bubaqra) - New on the market, a nicely finished ground floor maisonette, situated in a quiet residential area of Zurrieq, directly facing ODZ land. This lovely property currently consists of an open plan kitchen, dining, and living area, a main bedroom with en-suite, a study which could be used as a second bedroom, a main bathroom and an internal yard. It is being sold fully furnished and ready to move into. FREEHOLDMARSASCALA - 3 bedroom Maisonette being sold highly finished with bathrooms and doors. Measuring 170 SQM with sea views. Optional garages available.Readily built, larger than usual 233 square metre ground floor maisonette located on the outskirts of Marsacala. Layout comprises of an entrance hall, a large open plan kitchen / dining and living area, three double bedrooms (main with en suite and walk in wardrobe), a main bathroom, a washroom, an internal yard and a spacious back yard. Property will be completely finished around the second quarter of 2022 - Freehold.

PAOLA - Triplex Maisonette

This charming old-style maisonette features 3 double bedrooms (with potential for a fourth).

Key Features:

Ground Floor: Entrance hall, dining room, kitchen, guest toilet, and a spacious 21sqm backyard.