Maisonette in Santa Lucija, Malta — Maisonette in Gozo Santa Lucia — Photo 1
1 / 2
MaisonetteFor Sale

Maisonette in Gozo Santa Lucia

Santa LucijaListed 1w ago
€290,000

2101 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Fair Price
View on Dhalia
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
138m²Area
MaisonetteType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed maisonettes for sale hit the market in Santa Lucija.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,225/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Located in the tranquil village of Santa Lucija, this three-bedroom maisonette offers an excellent opportunity for both a private residence and investment. The property features two bedrooms, including a main bedroom with en-suite, a main bathroom, and a bright open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area designed for modern living. It also includes a private backyard and swimming pool, ideal for outdoor relaxation or entertaining.Offered in shell form, the property allows you to finish and customize it to your own taste. Situated in a peaceful yet well-connected area, it is close to all essential amenities.

View original listing on Dhalia