Maisonette in Marsalforn, Malta — Maisonette in Marsalforn — Photo 1
MaisonetteFor Sale

Maisonette in Marsalforn

MarsalfornListed 13 Apr 2026
€263,000

2391 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
110m²Area
MaisonetteType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed maisonettes for sale hit the market in Marsalforn.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,111/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Situated in a developing residential area, this spacious maisonette is being offered in shell form, giving buyers the opportunity to finish and furnish the property to their own taste and style. The layout comprises two bedrooms, two bathrooms including a main ensuite, and a bright open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area leading onto a private yard ideal for outdoor entertaining or relaxation. An optional 1-car garage is also available. Freehold. Situated in a developing residential area, this spacious maisonette is being offered in shell form, giving buyers the opportunity to finish and furnish the property to their own taste and style. The layout comprises two bedrooms, two bathrooms including a main ensuite, and a bright open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area leading onto a private yard ideal for outdoor entertaining or relaxation. An optional 1-car garage is also available. Freehold.

View original listing on Simon Mamo