Other in Swieqi, Malta — Modern Villa with a Pool — Photo 1
OtherFor Sale

Modern Villa with a Pool

SwieqiListed 03 Apr 2026
€2,400,000

1806 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
3Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
1329m²Area
OtherType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed others for sale hit the market in Swieqi.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€10,134/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Discover unparalleled luxury with this singular villa, nestled in the prestigious area of Ibragg. This newly launched masterpiece boasts expansive outdoor spaces, featuring a stunning swimming pool, sun deck, and lush gardens—perfect for hosting or relaxing in style. Inside, the villa offers three spacious double bedrooms, each complete with its own en-suite bathroom and walk-in wardrobe, ensuring the ultimate in comfort and privacy. The open-plan kitchen, living, and dining areas are thoughtfully designed for modern living, creating a seamless flow throughout the home. Additional luxury features include a basement garage, an indoor pool, a fully-equipped games room, a private lift, and a separate flatlet—ideal for guests or extended family. Set on a generous plot spanning 1329 sqm, the villa is sold in shell form, allowing you to tailor the interiors to your exact preferences. This villa offers the perfect blend of sophisticated living and exceptional amenities in one of Malta’s most desirable locations. Contact us today to secure your dream home! Discover unparalleled luxury with this singular villa, nestled in the prestigious area of Ibragg. This newly launched masterpiece boasts expansive outdoor spaces, featuring a stunning swimming pool, sun deck, and lush gardens—perfect for hosting or relaxing in style. Inside, the villa offers three spacious double bedrooms, each complete with its own en-suite bathroom and walk-in wardrobe, ensuring the ultimate in comfort and privacy. The open-plan kitchen, living, and dining areas are thoughtfully designed for modern living, creating a seamless flow throughout the home. Additional luxury features include a basement garage, an indoor pool, a fully-equipped games room, a private lift, and a separate flatlet—ideal for guests or extended family. Set on a generous plot spanning 1329 sqm, the villa is sold in shell form, allowing you to tailor the interiors to your exact preferences. This villa offers the perfect blend of sophisticated living and exceptional amenities in one of Malta’s most desirable locations. Contact us today to secure your dream home!