Palazzo in Valletta, Malta — Palazzo in Valletta — Photo 1
1 / 4
PalazzoFor Sale

Palazzo in Valletta

VallettaListed 1w ago
€2,900,000

3372 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Dhalia
18Bedrooms
Bathrooms
860m²Area
PalazzoType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 18 bed palazzos for sale hit the market in Valletta.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€12,246/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A unique 400-year-old palazzo located in the central part of the capital city. This property is currently being converted into an 18-bedroom boutique hotel, with permits in hand. The Boutique Hotel will have an interesting facade and interior architecture that captures the true essence of the history using only subtle, luxurious and elegant textures. The clean and sophisticated aesthetics give guests a mix of stylish luxury, and historical atmosphere mixed with tranquil and culturally rich surroundings perfectly blending the two facets of the design concept. On top of it all, a rooftop pool, lounge and small hammam will allow guests to be absorbed in another world and fully own their stay. For art lovers, there are performances at the Manoel Theater, the St. James Cavalier Center for Creativity, the Mediterranean Conference Center and other venues. And all around, there is a city that vibrates with the energy of its restaurants, its people and its past.

View original listing on Dhalia