Penthouse in Balzan, Malta — Penthouse in Balzan — Photo 1
1 / 3
PenthouseFor Sale

Penthouse in Balzan

BalzanListed 1w ago
€610,000

4586 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on Excel Homes
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
133m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Balzan.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,576/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Penthouse Balzan

Expansive Terrace | Roof & Airspace Included | Central Location

Perched on the top floor of the stylish Cest la Vie development in central Balzan, this penthouse offers a well-balanced layout with generous outdoor spaceideal for those seeking modern living with room to relax or entertain.

Covering 83sqm of internal space and 50sqm of external area, the property features:

3 bedrooms, including a master with en-suite

A second main bathroom

A bright and spacious open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area

A large wraparound front terrace, perfect for creating a comfortable outdoor entertainment area

Box room for extra storage or utilities

Full ownership of roof and airspace, offering further potential and flexibility

Residents at Cest la Vie benefit from:

A quiet and green central Balzan location

Open space at both front and rear of the block, with garden views

Insulated apertures for energy efficiency

Lift access

Interconnected garages available

A fantastic opportunity to own a modern penthouse with ample space, privacy, and lifestyle appeal in a sought-after residential setting.

View original listing on Excel Homes