Penthouse in Nadur, Malta — Penthouse in Nadur — Photo 1
PenthouseFor Sale

Penthouse in Nadur

NadurListed 13 Apr 2026
€496,000

3351 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
148m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Nadur.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,094/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A well-planned penthouse situated on the 2nd floor within a currently developing residential block, offered in shell form and freehold ownership. The property spans a total of 148 sqm and features a spacious open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area that leads directly onto a large front terrace, ideal for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. The layout also includes two bedrooms, a main bathroom, a dedicated laundry room, and a back balcony providing additional outdoor space and ventilation. An optional 2-car garage is available, adding further convenience and value. A well-planned penthouse situated on the 2nd floor within a currently developing residential block, offered in shell form and freehold ownership. The property spans a total of 148 sqm and features a spacious open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area that leads directly onto a large front terrace, ideal for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. The layout also includes two bedrooms, a main bathroom, a dedicated laundry room, and a back balcony providing additional outdoor space and ventilation. An optional 2-car garage is available, adding further convenience and value.

View original listing on Simon Mamo