Penthouse in Nadur, Malta — Penthouse in Nadur — Photo 1
1 / 5
PenthouseFor Sale

Penthouse in Nadur

NadurListed 2w ago
€468,000

4544 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on Excel Homes
2Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
103m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Nadur.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,976/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Located in the outskirts of Nadur, this residential development offers a variety of layouts and sizes. Almost all units overlook ODZ / large garden with a communal pool. A second heated indoor pool compliments this project, elevating it to the perfect all year round rental investment.

The street façade will be constructed in traditional design using local stone as passed on through generations of craftsmen.

What is more important is that each unit supersedes the energy efficiency legal requirements and actually enjoys a Carbon Neutral rating. Photovoltaic panels, insulation, PVC/double glazing, heat pump (water heating), 2nd plumping system for water reuse in flushings/irrigation, drinking water filtration, waste separation, etc. are only some of what is included. Being at the uppermost of energy efficiency and water conservation levels, does not mean sacrificing luxury and each unit comes completely finished to very good standard with air-conditioning and false ceilings included.

Demolishing already started and our timeframes are Shell by mid 2025 and Finished by end 2026. Permits are Approved.

Penthouse

2 Bedrooms + 2 Ensuites

Main Bathroom

Large Open Plan K/L/D

2 Spacious Terraces

Internal Area 103sqm

External Area 36sqm

468000