Penthouse in Pembroke, Malta — Penthouse in Pembroke — Photo 1
PenthouseFor Sale

Penthouse in Pembroke

PembrokeListed 1w ago
€575,000

5928 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Frank Salt
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
97m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 1 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Pembroke.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,428/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A smart and modern fully furnished penthouse forming part of an attractive residential block, offering a comfortable and practical layout throughout. The property comprises an open plan kitchen, living and dining area leading onto a sizeable terrace, ideal for entertaining, one double bedroom complete with an ensuite shower room and walk-in wardrobe, a study area, a guest toilet, a separate laundry room and a back terrace. Being sold fully furnished and including its own airspace, this freehold property is ready to move into and represents an excellent opportunity as a residence, rental investment or holiday home.

View original listing on Frank Salt