Penthouse in Qala, Malta — Penthouse in Qala — Photo 1
PenthouseFor Sale

Penthouse in Qala

QalaListed 12 Apr 2026
€845,000

3367 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
251m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Qala.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€3,568/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

This top-floor penthouse combines scale, views, and potential in one outstanding new development. The shell form layout gives you full flexibility to create a modern, tailored residence while benefiting from an already well-planned configuration that includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms (one ensuite), and a spacious open plan kitchen/living/dining area designed to maximise natural light and views. Both front and back terraces extend the living space outdoors, offering multiple vantage points to enjoy sweeping sea views, Comino, the Gozo Channel, and open countryside scenery. Positioned on the highest level of the building and served by a lift, the property ensures both privacy and ease of access. With 251 sqm of total area, freehold status, and an optional one-car garage, this penthouse represents a rare opportunity in an emerging modern development currently under construction. This top-floor penthouse combines scale, views, and potential in one outstanding new development. The shell form layout gives you full flexibility to create a modern, tailored residence while benefiting from an already well-planned configuration that includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms (one ensuite), and a spacious open plan kitchen/living/dining area designed to maximise natural light and views. Both front and back terraces extend the living space outdoors, offering multiple vantage points to enjoy sweeping sea views, Comino, the Gozo Channel, and open countryside scenery. Positioned on the highest level of the building and served by a lift, the property ensures both privacy and ease of access. With 251 sqm of total area, freehold status, and an optional one-car garage, this penthouse represents a rare opportunity in an emerging modern development currently under construction.