Penthouse in Qala, Malta — Penthouse in Qala — Photo 1
PenthouseFor Sale

Penthouse in Qala

QalaListed 11 Apr 2026
€300,000

2459 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
122m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Qala.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,267/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A selection of beautifully designed 2-bedroom penthouses situated on the 4th floor in the charming village of Qala, enjoying stunning sea views and spacious outdoor areas. Each property features an open plan kitchen, living, and dining area leading onto a front terrace ideal for entertaining or relaxing. These freehold properties are being offered in shell form with airspace included and optional 2 or 3-car garages available. Total internal and external areas range between 122sqm and 125sqm. Building is currently underway with shell completion scheduled for December 2027 and common parts ready by June 2028. A selection of beautifully designed 2-bedroom penthouses situated on the 4th floor in the charming village of Qala, enjoying stunning sea views and spacious outdoor areas. Each property features an open plan kitchen, living, and dining area leading onto a front terrace ideal for entertaining or relaxing. These freehold properties are being offered in shell form with airspace included and optional 2 or 3-car garages available. Total internal and external areas range between 122sqm and 125sqm. Building is currently underway with shell completion scheduled for December 2027 and common parts ready by June 2028.

View original listing on Simon Mamo