Penthouse in Santa Venera, Malta — Penthouse in Santa Venera — Photo 1
1 / 4
PenthouseFor Sale

Penthouse in Santa Venera

Santa VeneraListed 6d ago
€287,000

5519 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on Excel Homes
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
52m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 1 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Santa Venera.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,212/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A bright penthouse in the St Venera UCA area offering an excellent opportunity to create a personalised home. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is being offered unfurnished and delivered in shell condition, providing a blank canvas for a bespoke finish. The property benefits from a 52.69SQ M internal area together with 24.26SQ M external area, totalling 78SQ M of versatile space.

The layout allows for flexible living arrangements and the generous external area presents scope for private outdoor enjoyment. As a penthouse, the apartment enjoys a sense of privacy and potential for excellent natural light. Included with the property is a 1 car garage, providing secure off-street parking a valuable addition in the area.

This offering is ideal for buyers looking to tailor a contemporary apartment to their own specifications or investors seeking a property with strong future appeal. Price on application; please contact us for further details, floorplans and to arrange a viewing. Our team will be pleased to guide you through the possibilities and answer any questions about planning finishes and local amenities.

View original listing on Excel Homes