Penthouse in Mosta, Malta — Penthouse with a Terrace — Photo 1
PenthouseFor Sale

Penthouse with a Terrace

MostaListed 3w ago
€420,000

3333 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
126m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Mosta.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,774/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A selection of newly built 2-bedroom penthouses forming part of an exclusive development served with lift access. Each unit features a bright open-plan kitchen/living/dining area, a front terrace, and a back balcony offering comfortable indoor-outdoor living. Layouts include 1 main bathroom and a guest toilet, with 1 penthouse also benefiting from a pantry for additional storage.  Optional garages are available starting from €45,000, adding further convenience and value. A selection of newly built 2-bedroom penthouses forming part of an exclusive development served with lift access. Each unit features a bright open-plan kitchen/living/dining area, a front terrace, and a back balcony offering comfortable indoor-outdoor living. Layouts include 1 main bathroom and a guest toilet, with 1 penthouse also benefiting from a pantry for additional storage.  Optional garages are available starting from €45,000, adding further convenience and value.

View original listing on Simon Mamo