Penthouse in Qormi, Malta — Penthouse with Views — Photo 1
1 / 2
PenthouseFor Sale

Penthouse with Views

QormiListed 16 Oct 2025
€370,000

3395 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
109m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Qormi.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,562/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

This two-bedroom penthouse forms part of a new five-unit residential development in Qormi, currently under construction and expected to be completed in June 2027. The property is being sold freehold and will be finished excluding bathrooms and internal doors. The penthouse comprises two bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a main bathroom and an ensuite. The layout is designed to provide comfortable living within a modern residential block. Situated in a quiet area of Qormi, the property benefits from countryside views, enhancing its appeal. Optional garages are available within the development for added convenience. This penthouse represents a strong opportunity for buyers seeking a newly built top-floor property within a small, freehold block in a peaceful residential location.

View original listing on Simon Mamo