Other in Zebbug, Malta — Solitary Maisonette With Optional Garage — Photo 1
OtherFor Sale

Solitary Maisonette With Optional Garage

ZebbugListed 05 Apr 2026
€614,000

709 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Simon Mamo
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
866m²Area
OtherType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed others for sale hit the market in Zebbug.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,593/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Solitary 3-bedroom maisonette for sale in Żebbuġ, offering a rare freehold opportunity with full airspace included. The property features a squarish and practical layout with two bathrooms and comfortable living spaces. With no overlying property, it ensures privacy and long-term flexibility. Ideal as a family home with strong potential for future expansion or development. Optional street-level garage available, adding further convenience and value. Solitary 3-bedroom maisonette for sale in Żebbuġ, offering a rare freehold opportunity with full airspace included. The property features a squarish and practical layout with two bathrooms and comfortable living spaces. With no overlying property, it ensures privacy and long-term flexibility. Ideal as a family home with strong potential for future expansion or development. Optional street-level garage available, adding further convenience and value.

View original listing on Simon Mamo