Apartment in Qormi, Malta — Spacious 3 Bed Apartment — Photo 1
1 / 5
ApartmentFor Sale

Spacious 3 Bed Apartment

QormiListed 2w ago
€292,500

2359 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on RE/MAX Malta
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
124m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Qormi.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,235/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

This spacious and well located 130 square meter apartment presents an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

The layout includes three generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering comfortable living space with great potential for customization, as the property is being sold in shell form. This allows buyers to finish and design the interior entirely to their own taste and standards.

Situated in a central area, the property benefits from easy access to amenities, transport links, and everyday conveniences, making it especially attractive as a rental investment with strong income potential.

Being freehold, this is a secure and valuable long-term asset in a sought-after location.

View original listing on RE/MAX Malta