Terraced House in Naxxar, Malta — Terraced House in Naxxar — Photo 1
Terraced HouseFor Sale

Terraced House in Naxxar

NaxxarListed 1w ago
€978,000

9879 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on RE/MAX Malta
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
99m²Area
Terraced HouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed terraced houses for sale hit the market in Naxxar.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€4,130/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Located in the highly sought-after Saghjtar area of Naxxar, this beautifully designed terraced house offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and modern family living in one of Malta’s most desirable residential neighbourhoods.

Upon entering the property, one is welcomed into a bright and spacious open-plan layout comprising a fully integrated kitchen, living, and dining area, thoughtfully designed to maximise both natural light and functionality. The ground floor also enjoys a charming front yard, ideal for outdoor entertaining, morning coffee, or creating a welcoming entrance to the home.

The first floor accommodates three well-proportioned bedrooms, offering ample space for family living. The master bedroom benefits from a private en-suite bathroom, providing both comfort and privacy, while the remaining two bedrooms each enjoy access to their own balcony, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere throughout. A stylish main bathroom further complements this level.

At roof level, the property features a practical washroom together with a spacious roof terrace, perfect for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying open views and the Mediterranean lifestyle all year round.

This freehold property presents an excellent opportunity for families or investors seeking a refined residence in a tranquil yet central location, close to all amenities and within easy reach of the island’s main attractions.