Terraced House in Zebbug, Malta — Terraced House in Zebbug — Photo 1
1 / 20
Terraced HouseFor Sale

Terraced House in Zebbug

ZebbugListed 2w ago
€485,000

2771 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Good Deal
View on Alliance
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
175m²Area
Terraced HouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed terraced houses for sale hit the market in Zebbug.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,048/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

ZEBBUG- Terraced house in Zebbug featuring a welcoming entrance hall, a street-level garage, and an open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area. The property offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a separate washroom, providing comfortable and practical living space for a family.

At roof level, youll find a lovely terraceperfect for relaxing or unwinding after a long day.

Get in touch today to book your viewingHouse forming part of a new development, found in a central residential location in Birkirkara, just minutes away from all amenities.

The property will be sold in shell form. This makes it an excellent investment opportunity or an ideal family home.House forming part of a new development, found in a central residential location in Birkirkara, just minutes away from all amenities.

The property will be sold in shell form. This makes it an excellent investment opportunity or an ideal family home.Birkirkara - A Terraced House with a garage offered on a plan in a quiet area. The layout comprises an entrance hall, one car interconnected garage, an open plan K/L/D overlooking a terrace, 3 double bedrooms all with en-suites, 3 bathrooms, a large library area measuring 23sqm, a yard at ground floor level, washroom. Lift reaching all levels. Freehold. Completion date December 2026. Being sold in shell form.Birkirkara - A Terraced House with a garage offered on a plan in a quiet area. The layout comprises an entrance hall, one car garage, open plan K/L/D, 3 double bedrooms all with en-suites, 4 bathrooms, a yard at ground floor level, washroom. Lift reaching all levels. Freehold. Completion date December 2026. Being sold in shell form.