Townhouse in Cospicua, Malta — Townhouse in Cospicua — Photo 1
1 / 8
TownhouseFor Sale

Townhouse in Cospicua

CospicuaListed 1w ago
€595,000

5950 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on Dhalia
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
100m²Area
TownhouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed townhouses for sale hit the market in Cospicua.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,513/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Located in the charming heart of Cospicua, this beautifully finished townhouse is being sold partly furnished and ready to move into, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. The property comprises a welcoming kitchen, sitting and living area, the main bathroom and an internal yard. On the first floor you will find the two bedrooms and a convenient guest toilet. Complementing the interior is a private roof, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, making this home an excellent choice as a residence, holiday getaway, or rental investment. Contact agent today for more information and viewing!

View original listing on Dhalia