Villa in Swieqi, Malta — Villa in Swieqi — Photo 1
1 / 2
VillaFor Sale

Villa in Swieqi

SwieqiListed 1w ago
€2,350,000

4626 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Excel Homes
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
508m²Area
VillaType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed villas for sale hit the market in Swieqi.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€9,923/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

This for sale property is a welcoming Villa in Swieqi, offering adaptable accommodation and excellent potential. The layout includes 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom accommodation, arranged to provide comfortable everyday living with scope for personalisation. One key feature is that the property can be split into 2, presenting an attractive opportunity for investors or extended families seeking flexible living arrangements.

Positioned in a very good location within Swieqi, the Villa benefits from its proximity to local amenities, services and community facilities, while retaining a calm residential character. The accommodation is well proportioned and designed to make the most of the available space, allowing buyers to create a contemporary family home or two separate units as required.

View original listing on Excel Homes